12 Hunter Ln Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,093,000 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,261
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Hunter Ln, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $1,187,322, approximately $525 per square foot. 12 Hunter Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Riverfield Elementary School, Roger Ludlowe Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Vlandis Harry P and Vlandis Tiffony A
Bought by
Turner Barbara B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1993
Sold by
Schulz Wolfgang Bp
Bought by
Ylandis Harry P and Ylandis Tiffany A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Barbara B | $742,500 | -- | |
| Turner Barbara B | $742,500 | -- | |
| Ylandis Harry P | $315,000 | -- | |
| Ylandis Harry P | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ylandis Harry P | $203,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Ylandis Harry P | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,301 | $433,300 | $259,280 | $174,020 |
| 2024 | $12,089 | $433,300 | $259,280 | $174,020 |
| 2023 | $11,920 | $433,300 | $259,280 | $174,020 |
| 2022 | $11,803 | $433,300 | $259,280 | $174,020 |
| 2021 | $11,690 | $433,300 | $259,280 | $174,020 |
| 2020 | $12,154 | $453,670 | $256,550 | $197,120 |
| 2019 | $12,154 | $453,670 | $256,550 | $197,120 |
| 2018 | $11,959 | $453,670 | $256,550 | $197,120 |
| 2017 | $11,714 | $453,670 | $256,550 | $197,120 |
| 2016 | $11,546 | $453,670 | $256,550 | $197,120 |
| 2015 | $11,302 | $455,910 | $271,950 | $183,960 |
| 2014 | $11,124 | $455,910 | $271,950 | $183,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map