NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Hyde Park Blvd Unit 2 Houston, TX 77006

Montrose Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $238,418 - $330,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of March 2023

UTILITIES PAID! All utilities are paid except internet. Conveniently located in Midtown Houston, this darling updated townhome is part of a gated community of 9 homes. Wood, tile and laminate flooring throughout the downstairs. Carpeted bedrooms upstairs, each with its own full bath (one with a subway-tiled shower and the other with a jetted soaker tub). The kitchen has granite countertops, a new dishwasher, a pantry, and the refrigerator is included. Bonus flex space with skylight can be used as an office, game room or media room. The unit contains its own laundry room, washer and dryer included. One assigned parking space in front of the unit, additional parking on the street. Houston's finest dining, retail and entertainment venues are close at hand. Only 5 minutes from downtown and the Metro Rail Line. Pets are welcome; per HOA, must be under 55 lbs, 2 pets max. Welcome home, to affordable city living!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vannessa Henley

Fathom Realty License #0745415 Listed on: 01/31/2023

Fathom Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Vannessa Henley

Fathom Realty License #0745415 Listed on: 01/31/2023

Fathom Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 666

Parking

  • Assigned Parking

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Balcony
  • 666 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/1/23
  • Long Term Lease

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

666 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2023-02-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0153
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Hyde Park T/H
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: Townhouse
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium,Townhouse
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:$200 each,PetDepositDescription: non-refundable pet deposit
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:108-282-000-0002
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bath in Primary Bedroom, Pantry
  • Living Area: 1088.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Living Room, Office, Half Bath
  • Stories: 2

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Trash Collection, Water Available
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Common Area
  • Security: Security Gate, Controlled Access

Schools

  • Elementary School: GREGORY-LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL (HOUSTON)
  • Middle Or Junior School: GREGORY-LINCOLN MIDDLE SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Kocian Jonathan D
Bought by
Tran Huy C
Current Estimated Value
$270,105

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,622
Outstanding Balance
$6,625
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,480

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Huy C -- Commonwealth Title Of Housto
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Huy C $112,622
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/20/2023 03/20/23 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
01/31/2023 01/31/23 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,609 $265,769 $83,250 $182,519
2024 $5,609 $268,056 $73,260 $194,796
2023 $5,609 $268,056 $73,260 $194,796
2022 $4,327 $196,500 $56,610 $139,890
2021 $4,580 $196,500 $56,610 $139,890
2020 $4,758 $196,500 $56,610 $139,890
2019 $4,972 $196,500 $56,610 $139,890
2018 $5,213 $206,000 $56,610 $149,390
2017 $5,466 $206,000 $56,610 $149,390
2016 $4,187 $224,173 $56,610 $167,563
2015 $2,516 $219,942 $49,950 $169,992
2014 $2,516 $184,496 $26,640 $157,856
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 27464862

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1082820000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.