$450,000
PENDING

12 Indian Trail Dennis Port, MA 02639

Dennis Port Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,530/month

Total Views 2,661
2 Beds
1 Bath
757 Sq Ft
$594 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA
  • Bamboo Flooring
  • Mud Room
  • Cottage

About This Home

Buyer's Financing fell through and home is Back on Market. Charming year-round Cape Cod cottage with so much to love! This delightful home features an open floor plan bathed in natural light, two nicely sized bedrooms, and a cozy wood-burning stove perfect for those crisp Cape evenings. Three mini-split systems keep you cool all summer and toasty all winter, and natural gas service to the home is a fantastic bonus. Ready for your personal touch, this is your chance to make it truly shine! Enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets on the nice-sized deck, your own private outdoor retreat. Nestled in a wonderful neighborhood with a town landing offering access to the scenic Swan Pond perfect for kayaking, fishing, SUP on Swan Pond and Swan River. The location is hard to beat with proximity to beautiful Dennis Port beaches, charming restaurants, and great shops are all just minutes away. Whether you're dreaming of a full-time residence or the ultimate Cape escape, this sweet cottage checks every box. Don't miss your chance to own a little piece of classic Cape Cod magic!

Listing Agent

Leighton Team

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 03/19/2026

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,555

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 757 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DENN M:000101 P:036000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,555

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Bulkhead Access, Partial, Cape Cod
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: Upper County Road to Indian Trail Road
  • Architectural Style: Cottage
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Mud Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Other
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Description: Flooring: Bamboo
  • Bedroom 2 Description: Flooring: Bamboo
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 98.79
  • Primary Bedroom Description: Flooring: Bamboo
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 11.8
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: First
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Bedroom 2
  • Master Bedroom Features: Closet
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Recessed Lighting
  • Room Living Room Area: 175.56
  • Living Room Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Living Room
  • Room Kitchen Area: 93.011999999
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 206.5

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Lot Features: In Town Location, Cape Cod Rail Trail, Cleared, Level

• Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Cathedral Ceiling, First Floor

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11326
  • Parcel #: DENN M:000101 P:036000

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1950

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1555
  • Tax Book Number: 37171

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,555 $359,100 $132,300 $226,800
2024 $1,459 $332,300 $134,700 $197,600
2023 $1,410 $301,900 $122,400 $179,500
2022 $1,384 $247,100 $122,500 $124,600
2021 $1,230 $203,900 $108,100 $95,800
2020 $1,189 $194,900 $108,100 $86,800
2019 $1,128 $182,900 $106,000 $76,900
2018 $3,296 $169,700 $100,900 $68,800
2017 $1,030 $167,400 $100,900 $66,500
2016 $1,098 $168,200 $112,100 $56,100
2015 $1,076 $168,200 $112,100 $56,100
2014 $989 $155,800 $89,700 $66,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $594 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $594 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

Source: Public Records

Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 22600832

Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®

APN: DENN-000101-000000-000036

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.