J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jethro Kwok
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $841,309
YOU WILL BE PROUD TO CALL THIS ''HOME''! BETTER than move-in condition, this custom ''Country Clubber'' is a large home displaying total pride of ownership! Located in the highly sought-after I-section of Strathmore, with Ivy Hill Park just around the corner. You will fall in LOVE with location & bright interior space! Featuring: one-of-a-kind 2-Story Foyer, Paver walkway & rear patio! Beautiful wood laminate flooring throughout! Modernized Kitchen w/Granite Countertops & Stainless Appliances! Renovated Baths (Master Bedroom on-suite bathroom w/rain shower head)! Decorative Molding & French Doors! New 6-panel doors! Large lot size excellent for entertaining! Conveniently located by NYC transportation, bus, GSP, shopping, dining, etc. This premier property comes with a 1-year home warranty
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jethro Kwok
RE/MAX Champions Listed on: 02/06/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Nicole Ten Hoeve
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tonuzi Niazi | $480,000 | Triton Title & Abstract | |
| Fernando Rohantha A | $398,000 | Multiple | |
| Aljian Thomas | $186,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tonuzi Niazi | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernando Rohantha A | $358,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Aljian Thomas | $174,150 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Sold | $480,000 | +20.6% | $204 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2012 07/02/12 | Sold | $398,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $730,600 | $439,400 | $291,200 |
| 2024 | -- | $660,200 | $374,300 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | -- | $607,400 | $328,200 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $530,100 | $261,300 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $8,424 | $477,700 | $238,700 | $239,000 |
| 2020 | $8,424 | $481,800 | $248,200 | $233,600 |
| 2019 | $8,424 | $418,900 | $234,900 | $184,000 |
| 2018 | $8,424 | $402,300 | $226,800 | $175,500 |
| 2017 | $11,151 | $405,800 | $207,800 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $10,403 | $395,100 | $202,100 | $193,000 |
| 2015 | $10,881 | $396,700 | $208,700 | $188,000 |
| 2014 | $10,410 | $387,000 | $200,200 | $186,800 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2018
Jethro Kwok
RE/MAX
N
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nicole Ten Hoeve
Keller Williams Realty East Monmouth
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Donna Bruno
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 21804467
APN: 01-00072-0000-00011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.