12 Isaac Weeks Rd Clinton, NC 28328
Estimated Value: $106,657 - $179,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
914
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Isaac Weeks Rd, Clinton, NC 28328 and is currently estimated at $137,664, approximately $150 per square foot. 12 Isaac Weeks Rd is a home located in Sampson County with nearby schools including Langdon C. Kerr Elementary School, Sunset Avenue Elementary School, and Butler Avenue Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Bought by
Hodges Joyce C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hodges Joyce C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $90,088 | $10,651 | $79,437 |
| 2024 | $973 | $90,088 | $10,651 | $79,437 |
| 2023 | $619 | $45,203 | $9,653 | $35,550 |
| 2022 | $619 | $45,203 | $9,653 | $35,550 |
| 2021 | $619 | $45,203 | $9,653 | $35,550 |
| 2020 | $619 | $45,203 | $9,653 | $35,550 |
| 2019 | $619 | $45,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $583 | $42,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $42,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $585 | $42,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $585 | $42,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $585 | $42,546 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map