12 Jane Terrace Mendham, NJ 07945
Estimated Value: $947,000 - $1,265,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,868
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jane Terrace, Mendham, NJ 07945 and is currently estimated at $1,078,899, approximately $376 per square foot. 12 Jane Terrace is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Mendham Township Elementary School, Mendham Township Middle School, and West Morris Mendham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,128 | $836,500 | $399,700 | $436,800 |
| 2024 | $14,736 | $779,000 | $361,800 | $417,200 |
| 2023 | $14,736 | $705,400 | $310,600 | $394,800 |
| 2022 | $12,756 | $677,600 | $293,100 | $384,500 |
| 2021 | $12,756 | $576,400 | $264,500 | $311,900 |
| 2020 | $12,675 | $576,400 | $264,500 | $311,900 |
| 2019 | $12,439 | $576,400 | $264,500 | $311,900 |
| 2018 | $12,202 | $576,400 | $264,500 | $311,900 |
| 2017 | $11,920 | $576,400 | $264,500 | $311,900 |
| 2016 | $11,903 | $576,400 | $264,500 | $311,900 |
| 2015 | $11,684 | $576,400 | $264,500 | $311,900 |
| 2014 | $11,418 | $576,400 | $264,500 | $311,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map