Estimated Value: $233,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,275
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jefferson Ave, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $316,913, approximately $248 per square foot. 12 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Burton Howard M
Bought by
Burton Valeria J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Burton Valeria J
Bought by
Perez Yesenia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Valeria J | $6,000 | -- | |
| Perez Yesenia | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,043 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $6,781 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $6,781 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $6,429 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $6,126 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $5,817 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2018 | $5,533 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $5,389 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $5,372 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
| 2014 | $5,024 | $214,800 | $155,800 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map