12 Jennifer Ln Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jennifer Ln, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $477,964, approximately $319 per square foot. 12 Jennifer Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
A&R Prop Inc
Bought by
Murphy Joseph S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Joseph S | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Joseph S | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Joseph S | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Joseph S | $282,000 | |
| Closed | Murphy Joseph S | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,307 | $392,000 | $119,600 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $6,292 | $397,200 | $119,600 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $6,089 | $397,200 | $119,600 | $277,600 |
| 2022 | $6,194 | $316,500 | $115,000 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $6,140 | $316,500 | $115,000 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $7,039 | $316,500 | $115,000 | $201,500 |
| 2019 | $6,261 | $281,500 | $96,500 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $6,083 | $281,500 | $96,500 | $185,000 |
| 2017 | $5,906 | $281,500 | $96,500 | $185,000 |
| 2016 | $5,078 | $237,200 | $80,400 | $156,800 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $237,200 | $80,400 | $156,800 |
| 2014 | $4,838 | $237,200 | $80,400 | $156,800 |
| 2013 | $4,824 | $258,500 | $83,300 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map