12 Jerome Rd Sound Beach, NY 11789
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,384
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jerome Rd, Sound Beach, NY 11789 and is currently estimated at $509,232, approximately $367 per square foot. 12 Jerome Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Andrew Muller Primary School, Sound Beach School, and North Country Road School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Jurovaty Robert B
Bought by
Jackowski Gregory and Jackowaki Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,585
Outstanding Balance
$188,429
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$320,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackowski Gregory | $94,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackowski Gregory | $242,585 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |