12 Jonathans Ct Cockeysville, MD 21030
Falls Road Corridor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $892,686 - $968,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Jonathans Ct, Cockeysville, MD 21030 and is currently estimated at $935,422, approximately $333 per square foot. 12 Jonathans Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Mays Chapel Elementary School, Ridgely Middle, and Dulaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Betz Bruce P
Bought by
Kumar Sanjay and Kumar Renuka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2000
Sold by
Dickinson John B
Bought by
Betz Bruce P and Betz Michelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1987
Sold by
Bryant Preston L
Bought by
Dickinson John B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Sanjay | $425,000 | -- | |
| Betz Bruce P | $370,000 | -- | |
| Dickinson John B | $245,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,222 | $724,000 | $245,400 | $478,600 |
| 2024 | $8,222 | $690,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,968 | $657,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,555 | $624,100 | $245,400 | $378,700 |
| 2021 | $7,284 | $610,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,284 | $596,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,114 | $582,000 | $245,400 | $336,600 |
| 2018 | $6,860 | $561,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,544 | $540,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,599 | $519,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $511,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,599 | $503,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map