12 Joseph Ct Syosset, NY 11791
Estimated Value: $783,274 - $1,018,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Joseph Ct, Syosset, NY 11791 and is currently estimated at $900,637, approximately $681 per square foot. 12 Joseph Ct is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Syosset Senior High School, Our Lady Of Mercy School, and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Wang Zhang
Bought by
Vetrano Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Dlorenzo Michael
Bought by
Wang Yan and Wang Zhang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetrano Paul | $530,000 | -- | |
| Vetrano Paul | $530,000 | -- | |
| Wang Yan | $232,000 | -- | |
| Wang Yan | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Yan | $115,000 |