12 Joy Ln Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,744,000 - $2,107,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,071
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Joy Ln, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,874,542, approximately $460 per square foot. 12 Joy Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Alice M. Barrows Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,462 | $1,445,300 | $507,800 | $937,500 |
| 2024 | $15,906 | $1,357,200 | $487,800 | $869,400 |
| 2023 | $5,537 | $439,800 | $439,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map