12 Junior Ave Danielson, CT 06239
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Junior Ave, Danielson, CT 06239 and is currently estimated at $344,685, approximately $260 per square foot. 12 Junior Ave is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Killingly Central School, Killingly Memorial School, and Killingly Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Tiffany Clifford P
Bought by
Labbe Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,400
Interest Rate
7.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labbe Barbara A | $113,000 | -- | |
| Labbe Barbara A | $113,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Labbe Barbara A | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Labbe Barbara A | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Labbe Barbara A | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Labbe Barbara A | $90,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,606 | $210,990 | $35,700 | $175,290 |
| 2024 | $4,367 | $210,990 | $35,700 | $175,290 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $114,870 | $29,400 | $85,470 |
| 2022 | $2,945 | $114,870 | $29,400 | $85,470 |
| 2021 | $2,945 | $114,870 | $29,400 | $85,470 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $114,870 | $29,400 | $85,470 |
| 2019 | $2,925 | $114,870 | $29,400 | $85,470 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $92,540 | $22,750 | $69,790 |
| 2016 | $2,574 | $92,540 | $22,750 | $69,790 |
| 2015 | $2,574 | $92,540 | $22,750 | $69,790 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $92,540 | $22,750 | $69,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map