12 Kitchen Ave Old Bridge, NJ 08857
Estimated Value: $596,059 - $747,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,987
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Kitchen Ave, Old Bridge, NJ 08857 and is currently estimated at $699,265, approximately $351 per square foot. 12 Kitchen Ave is a home with nearby schools including Old Bridge High School, Beacon Preparatory Academy, and Manalapan Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Woodhaven Crossing Llc
Bought by
Distefano Francesco G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$364,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,042
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$361,223
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distefano Francesco G | $459,220 | Trident Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Distefano Francesco G | $364,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,379 | $183,800 | $59,600 | $124,200 |
| 2024 | $9,956 | $183,800 | $59,600 | $124,200 |
| 2023 | $9,956 | $183,800 | $59,600 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $3,155 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $59,600 | $59,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map