Estimated Value: $241,000 - $307,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,064
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Laird Ave, Rolla, MO 65401 and is currently estimated at $269,477, approximately $87 per square foot. 12 Laird Ave is a home located in Phelps County with nearby schools including Rolla Junior High School, Rolla Senior High School, and Rolla Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $29,440 | $3,350 | $26,090 |
| 2024 | $1,439 | $26,760 | $3,040 | $23,720 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $26,760 | $3,040 | $23,720 |
| 2022 | $1,230 | $26,760 | $3,040 | $23,720 |
| 2021 | $1,238 | $26,760 | $3,040 | $23,720 |
| 2020 | $1,122 | $23,660 | $3,040 | $20,620 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $23,660 | $3,040 | $20,620 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $23,660 | $3,040 | $20,620 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $23,660 | $3,040 | $20,620 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $23,160 | $3,040 | $20,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,160 | $3,040 | $20,120 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,160 | $3,040 | $20,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,160 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map