12 Lake St Braintree, MA 02184
South Braintree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $468,000 - $600,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Lake St, Braintree, MA 02184 and is currently estimated at $535,152, approximately $522 per square foot. 12 Lake St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Braintree High School, Step Ahead Kindergarten, and Thayer Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Antonelli Ann M and Mcdonough Audra A
Bought by
Antonelli Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Antonelli Ann M and Antonelli Daniel N
Bought by
Antonelli Ann M and Mcdonough Audra A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Bitetti Febrizio F
Bought by
Antonelli Ann M and Antonelli Daniel N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Antonelli Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Antonelli Ann M | -- | -- | |
| Antonelli Ann M | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,079 | $508,900 | $342,100 | $166,800 |
| 2024 | $4,479 | $472,500 | $310,600 | $161,900 |
| 2023 | $4,213 | $431,700 | $279,100 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $4,027 | $404,700 | $252,100 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $3,691 | $371,000 | $227,800 | $143,200 |
| 2020 | $3,454 | $350,300 | $207,100 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $3,290 | $326,100 | $198,100 | $128,000 |
| 2018 | $3,198 | $303,400 | $180,100 | $123,300 |
| 2017 | $3,162 | $294,400 | $171,100 | $123,300 |
| 2016 | $3,104 | $282,700 | $162,100 | $120,600 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $255,700 | $135,100 | $120,600 |
| 2014 | $2,686 | $235,200 | $129,600 | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map