12 Lamplight St Beacon, NY 12508
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $378,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Lamplight St, Beacon, NY 12508 and is currently estimated at $361,442, approximately $319 per square foot. 12 Lamplight St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Lamplight Assoc Inc
Bought by
Stella Judith
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stella Judith | $99,500 | Francis Cross |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $310,200 | $70,800 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $3,715 | $287,200 | $64,400 | $222,800 |
| 2023 | $6,252 | $273,500 | $64,400 | $209,100 |
| 2022 | $6,500 | $247,500 | $58,500 | $189,000 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $221,000 | $52,500 | $168,500 |
| 2020 | $3,187 | $204,600 | $56,300 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $3,154 | $204,600 | $56,300 | $148,300 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $196,700 | $56,300 | $140,400 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $188,600 | $56,300 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $3,032 | $188,600 | $56,300 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,600 | $56,300 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,600 | $56,300 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map