12 Laurel Woods Dr Reading, PA 19607
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,074
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Laurel Woods Dr, Reading, PA 19607 and is currently estimated at $400,027, approximately $192 per square foot. 12 Laurel Woods Dr is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Governor Mifflin Intermediate School, Mifflin Park Elementary School, and Governor Mifflin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Bought by
Baker David B and Baker Corrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker David B | $141,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,693 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2024 | $6,943 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2023 | $6,749 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2022 | $6,580 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2021 | $6,449 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2020 | $6,449 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2019 | $6,371 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $6,256 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $6,134 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $150,900 | $36,800 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $142,900 | $36,800 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $142,900 | $36,800 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map