12 Ledgemont Dr Lincoln, RI 02865
Lime Rock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $680,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Ledgemont Dr, Lincoln, RI 02865 and is currently estimated at $604,156, approximately $302 per square foot. 12 Ledgemont Dr is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Lincoln Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2010
Sold by
Hamel Diane L
Bought by
Hamel Diane L and Hamel Matthew A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Whitecross John F and Whitecross Carolyn
Bought by
Mccutcheon Donna C and Hamel Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.64%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamel Diane L | -- | -- | |
| Mccutcheon Donna C | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Donna C | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Donna C | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccutcheon Donna C | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,087 | $524,200 | $211,900 | $312,300 |
| 2024 | $6,192 | $356,900 | $146,800 | $210,100 |
| 2023 | $5,885 | $356,900 | $146,800 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $5,871 | $356,900 | $146,800 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $5,787 | $285,200 | $115,600 | $169,600 |
| 2020 | $5,744 | $285,200 | $115,600 | $169,600 |
| 2018 | $5,574 | $249,400 | $115,600 | $133,800 |
| 2017 | $5,462 | $249,400 | $115,600 | $133,800 |
| 2016 | $5,387 | $249,400 | $115,600 | $133,800 |
| 2015 | $4,922 | $209,200 | $106,400 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $4,931 | $209,200 | $106,400 | $102,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map