NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12 Lena Cir Freeport, FL 32439

Estimated Value: $317,000 - $353,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,787 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2023

Last sale price $359,900 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,198 / mo

60 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2023

This community is located in Freeport Florida and is central to Hwy 20, Hwy 331, and Interstate 10. The beaches of South Walton are approximately 25 - 30 minutes away and the commute time to Panama City Beach is about 45 minutes via Hwy 20. | The Cali plan is a 1 story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The beautiful kitchen offers granite countertops, Ivory shaker style cabinetry and soft close drawers. The primary bedroom features an en-suite with a tub and large closet. The homes features EVP throughout excluding bedrooms. Outside you will find a covered porch for all your entertaining needs.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Emily Natalio

DR Horton Realty of Emerald Coast LLC License #3386948 Listed on: 10/18/2023

Year Built

  • Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

  • 0.28

HOA Fees

  • $63 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Craftsman Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,787 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x120

Community Details

  • Association fees include accounting, master
  • Ashton Park Ph II Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 03-1S-19-23201-000-0190

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023 | Under Construction

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

HOA Fees

$63 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 79x120
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Ashton Park Ph II
  • Directions: Travel Hwy 98 to Hwy 331 North and turn left on Hwy 20. From Hwy 20, take a right onto 331 Business and follow a few miles ahead to Ashton Park on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman Style
  • Carport Y N: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: This community is located in Freeport Florida and is central to Hwy 20, Hwy 331, and Interstate 10. The beaches of South Walton are approximately 25 - 30 minutes away and the commute time to Panama City Beach is about 45 minutes via Hwy 20. | The Cali plan is a 1 story home featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The beautiful kitchen offers granite countertops, Ivory shaker style cabinetry and soft close drawers. The primary bedroom features an en-suite with a tub and large closet. The homes features EVP throughout excluding bedrooms. Outside you will find a covered porch for all your entertaining needs.
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Auto Garage Door Opn, Dishwasher, Microwave, Smoke Detector, Smooth Stovetop Rnge, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Amenities: Kitchen Island, Pantry

• Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Construction Status:Under Construction: Yes
  • Exterior:Patio Covered: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Appliances:Auto Garage Door Opn: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage3: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Public Sewer, Public Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee: 189.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Fees Include:Master Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Accounting, Master Association

Schools

  • Elementary School: Freeport
  • High School: Freeport
  • Middle Or Junior School: Freeport

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 03-1S-19-23201-000-0190
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2026
Sold by
68V Ashton Park Fl 2023 Llc
Bought by
Ashton Park Freeport Homeowners Association I
Current Estimated Value
$341,841

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 18, 2023
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
List Price
$369,150
Sold Price
$359,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,250
-2.51%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.09%
Original Mortgage
$359,900
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ashton Park Freeport Homeowners Association I $100 None Listed On Document
Jackson Tommie L $359,900 Dhi Title Of Florida
Jackson Tommie L $359,900 Dhi Title Of Florida
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Jackson Tommie L $359,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/30/2023 11/30/23 Sold $359,900 -2.5% $201 / Sq Ft
10/28/2023 10/28/23 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 For Sale $369,150 0.0% $207 / Sq Ft
10/08/2023 10/08/23 Off Market $369,150 -- --
08/29/2023 08/29/23 For Sale $369,150 -- $207 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,718 $290,741 $30,000 $260,741
2024 $320 $304,270 $24,533 $279,737
2023 $320 $24,533 $24,533 --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 931146

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 03-1S-19-23201-000-0190

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.