12 Limestone Ct Lemont, IL 60439
Southeast Lemont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $971,504 - $1,068,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,500
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Limestone Ct, Lemont, IL 60439 and is currently estimated at $1,003,626, approximately $223 per square foot. 12 Limestone Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Oakwood School, River Valley School, and Old Quarry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Brozyna Kochanek Jolanta
Bought by
Guzy Andy P and Guzy Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$262,189
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$741,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Lemont Land Llc
Bought by
Clayback Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzy Andy P | $552,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Clayback Development Llc | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzy Andy P | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,447 | $73,530 | $19,874 | $53,656 |
| 2024 | $15,447 | $73,530 | $19,874 | $53,656 |
| 2023 | $15,206 | $83,000 | $19,874 | $63,126 |
| 2022 | $15,206 | $66,053 | $17,164 | $48,889 |
| 2021 | $14,761 | $66,051 | $17,163 | $48,888 |
| 2020 | $16,214 | $71,280 | $17,163 | $54,117 |
| 2019 | $15,338 | $69,743 | $17,163 | $52,580 |
| 2018 | $15,084 | $69,743 | $17,163 | $52,580 |
| 2017 | $14,873 | $69,743 | $17,163 | $52,580 |
| 2016 | $13,425 | $59,364 | $14,001 | $45,363 |
| 2015 | $14,705 | $63,989 | $14,001 | $49,988 |
| 2014 | $14,859 | $63,989 | $14,001 | $49,988 |
| 2013 | $13,077 | $60,155 | $13,911 | $46,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map