12 Linden St Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $988,994 - $1,179,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,150
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Linden St, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,052,749, approximately $334 per square foot. 12 Linden St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Birch Meadow Elementary School, Walter S. Parker Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Gutierrez Heidie B and Gutierrez Fernando
Bought by
Bronwyn Heidie and German Karen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Bugbee Newell S
Bought by
Browyn-German Karen and Gallant Laurinda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bronwyn Heidie | -- | -- | |
| Browyn-German Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,412 | $826,300 | $444,500 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $9,521 | $812,400 | $437,000 | $375,400 |
| 2023 | $9,638 | $765,500 | $411,800 | $353,700 |
| 2022 | $9,335 | $700,300 | $376,700 | $323,600 |
| 2021 | $8,854 | $632,900 | $324,900 | $308,000 |
| 2020 | $5,263 | $612,500 | $314,400 | $298,100 |
| 2019 | $8,171 | $574,200 | $294,700 | $279,500 |
| 2018 | $7,581 | $546,600 | $280,600 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $7,223 | $514,800 | $262,000 | $252,800 |
| 2016 | $6,045 | $416,900 | $215,200 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $6,084 | $413,900 | $205,000 | $208,900 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $398,200 | $195,200 | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map