12 Long Valley Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $98,485 - $140,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
529
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Long Valley Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $116,121, approximately $219 per square foot. 12 Long Valley Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including David E. Williams Middle School, Montour Elementary School, and Montour High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1980
Bought by
Heizer Gerald G and Heizer Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heizer Gerald G | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,338 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2024 | $1,338 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $1,330 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2021 | $251 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2018 | $251 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2016 | $251 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2015 | $251 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
| 2014 | $1,255 | $53,100 | $35,100 | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map