12 Mackenzie Dr Saint Joseph, MO 64503
Estimated Value: $383,997 - $499,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,650
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mackenzie Dr, Saint Joseph, MO 64503 and is currently estimated at $453,999, approximately $171 per square foot. 12 Mackenzie Dr is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Pickett Elementary School, Truman Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Canton Michael
Bought by
Ruhnke Lawrence F and Ruhnke Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Carpenter Sonja O and Stocking Vereana E
Bought by
Ruhnke Lawrence F and Ruhnke Karen L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruhnke Lawrence F | -- | St Joseph Title & Abstract C | |
| Ruhnke Lawrence F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $51,450 | $5,790 | $45,660 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $48,280 | $5,790 | $42,490 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $48,280 | $5,790 | $42,490 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $48,280 | $5,790 | $42,490 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $48,280 | $5,790 | $42,490 |
| 2020 | $3,130 | $48,280 | $5,790 | $42,490 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $48,280 | $5,790 | $42,490 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $48,280 | $5,790 | $42,490 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $48,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $40,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $40,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map