Seller's Agent in 2014
Ray Autiello
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
(978) 687-8484
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $517,000
Seller will entertain offer from $199,900- $219,900. Charming 6 room, 3 bedroom home recently updated, hardwood floors throughout, very comfortable living/family room with a fireplace and bench window. Formal dining room. Large 25' X 10' master bedroom. This home features a large 3 seasoned front porch. Walk up to a large attic with lots of potential for extra rooms. Nicely landscaped yard. Large detached 2 car garage. Great commuter location and close to all shopping needs.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen Listed on: 11/11/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Bill Comeau
Keller Williams Realty License #456001363
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1917
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falette Rosa | $205,000 | -- | |
| Falette Rosa | $205,000 | -- | |
| Coco Blaise | $163,500 | -- | |
| Coco Blaise J | $163,500 | -- | |
| Coco Blaise | $163,500 | -- | |
| Mccloskey Elvira | $235,000 | -- | |
| Mccloskey Elvira | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Falette Rosa | $184,500 | |
| Closed | Mccloskey Elvira | $184,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coco Blaise | $98,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2014 05/30/14 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft |
| 04/17/2014 04/17/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Off Market | $205,000 | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2014 03/11/14 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -9.1% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -2.2% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Price Changed | $224,900 | -2.2% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2013 12/05/13 | Price Changed | $229,900 | -4.2% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2013 11/11/13 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,392 | $415,100 | $192,400 | $222,700 |
| 2024 | $4,265 | $392,700 | $175,500 | $217,200 |
| 2023 | $4,109 | $351,200 | $156,000 | $195,200 |
| 2022 | $3,800 | $291,200 | $123,500 | $167,700 |
| 2021 | $3,581 | $271,500 | $117,000 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $264,800 | $117,000 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $3,468 | $244,400 | $110,500 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $3,304 | $231,500 | $104,000 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $3,230 | $220,500 | $104,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $205,300 | $91,000 | $114,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Ray Autiello
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Methuen
(978) 687-8484
31 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Bill Comeau
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71606876
APN: ESSE M:142 L:3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.