12 Madison St Mount Vernon, NY 10550
Estimated Value: $429,601 - $825,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Madison St, Mount Vernon, NY 10550 and is currently estimated at $649,900, approximately $259 per square foot. 12 Madison St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Edward Williams School, Benjamin Turner Middle School, and Mount Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Baten Ronnell and Moorer Gwendoline
Bought by
Baten Ronnell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
11.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baten Ronnell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Baten Ronnell | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2024 | $9,512 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2023 | $8,956 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2022 | $8,737 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2021 | $10,296 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2020 | $7,684 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2019 | $9,685 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2016 | $9,472 | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,650 | $2,500 | $4,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map