12 Main St Cross Fork, PA 17729
Estimated Value: $57,420 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Main St, Cross Fork, PA 17729 and is currently estimated at $112,855, approximately $115 per square foot. 12 Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Labant Scott
Bought by
Ruth Deborah L and Ruth Mindy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2010
Sold by
Yant Robert L and Yant Dana B
Bought by
Labant Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruth Deborah L | $40,000 | Cornerstone Abstract | |
| Labant Scott | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $996 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2025 | $1,442 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2022 | $1,168 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2017 | -- | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2016 | $998 | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,480 | $1,800 | $15,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map