NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $223,315 - $258,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,476 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 31, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,615 / mo

About This Home

Location, Location, Location! This two bedroom two bath condo with Ozark Room is two minutes from Branson Landing and Cox Hospital. Lakewood Estates community includes a clubhouse, pool, and fishing dock on Lake Taneycomo. Grab a cup of coffee and sit on your front carport watching the beauties of nature or bask in the fact you do not have to mow your own lawn. Or, grab your sneakers and walk the flat five cul-de-sacs to get your mile walk in as you stroll through the neighborhood with a plethora of mature trees. Who says you can't have it all. Call to make this your vacation home or permanent home today.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Cooney John and Meachell Terry
Bought by
Indenture Of Trust
Current Estimated Value
$240,079

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 7, 2021
Closed on
Jan 28, 2022
List Price
$174,500

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2016
Sold by
Turnbull Reginald H and Turnbull Anita K
Bought by
Revocab Davidson Everett Wayne and Revocab Everett Wayne Davidson

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Maurine M
Bought by
Turnbull Reginald H and Turnbull Jan Paul

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Cooney John -- None Listed On Document
Revocab Davidson Everett Wayne -- Continental Title
Turnbull Reginald H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Pending -- -- --
12/17/2021 12/17/21 Price Changed $165,000 -5.4% $112 / Sq Ft
11/07/2021 11/07/21 For Sale $174,500 0.0% $118 / Sq Ft
10/07/2021 10/07/21 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2021 10/06/21 For Sale $174,500 -- $118 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,082 $23,950 -- --
2023 $1,082 $20,230 $0 $0
2022 $1,052 $20,230 $0 $0
2021 $1,045 $20,230 $0 $0
2019 $966 $17,920 $0 $0
2018 $967 $17,920 $0 $0
2017 $911 $17,060 $0 $0
2016 $909 $17,060 $0 $0
2015 $901 $17,060 $0 $0
2014 $839 $16,660 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.