12 Maplecrest Dr Zelienople, PA 16063
Estimated Value: $123,494 - $436,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,786
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Maplecrest Dr, Zelienople, PA 16063 and is currently estimated at $336,624, approximately $188 per square foot. 12 Maplecrest Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, Evans City Middle School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2009
Sold by
Antolec A William
Bought by
Fazio Daniel G and Brenneman,Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,200
Outstanding Balance
$130,226
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,398
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazio Daniel G | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fazio Daniel G | $204,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,919 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2025 | $3,919 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2024 | $3,777 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2022 | $3,707 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2021 | $3,627 | $22,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,627 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2018 | $3,584 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2016 | $815 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2015 | $456 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
| 2014 | $456 | $22,480 | $1,890 | $20,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map