12 Marsh Ln Elkton, MD 21921
Estimated Value: $277,968 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Marsh Ln, Elkton, MD 21921 and is currently estimated at $285,242, approximately $233 per square foot. 12 Marsh Ln is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecil Manor Elementary School, Cherry Hill Middle School, and Elkton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Mckenzie Michael
Bought by
Pittala Srinivasa Rao and Imandi Lavanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,186
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,056
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Mckenzie Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,538
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2018
Sold by
West Creek Th Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittala Srinivasa Rao | $231,000 | Kirsh Title Services Inc | |
| Mckenzie Michael | $189,980 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $238,000 | Nvr Settlement Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittala Srinivasa Rao | $184,000 | |
| Closed | Pittala Srinivasa Rao | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Michael | $185,538 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckenzie Michael | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,435 | $222,500 | $52,000 | $170,500 |
| 2024 | $2,025 | $217,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,637 | $211,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $206,100 | $52,000 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $2,275 | $185,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,582 | $165,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $145,100 | $38,200 | $106,900 |
| 2018 | $175 | $15,200 | $15,200 | $0 |
| 2017 | $199 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $198 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $198 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map