12 Martin St Pine Bush, NY 12566
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $398,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Martin St, Pine Bush, NY 12566 and is currently estimated at $390,291, approximately $254 per square foot. 12 Martin St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including E.J. Russell Elementary School, Crispell Middle School, and Pine Bush Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Meier Eric
Bought by
Lewis John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Shumanski William
Bought by
Meier Eric O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis John E | $245,000 | Gary Sobo | |
| Meier Eric O | $195,000 | Kenneth D Johnson |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,337 | $67,400 | $9,800 | $57,600 |
| 2024 | $6,316 | $67,400 | $9,800 | $57,600 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $67,400 | $9,800 | $57,600 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $67,400 | $9,800 | $57,600 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $67,400 | $9,800 | $57,600 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $67,400 | $9,800 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $64,000 | $9,800 | $54,200 |
| 2018 | $5,853 | $64,000 | $9,800 | $54,200 |
| 2017 | $4,945 | $64,000 | $9,800 | $54,200 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $64,000 | $9,800 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $9,800 | $54,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $9,800 | $54,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map