12 May St Fairfield, CT 06825
Tunxis Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 May St, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $404,501, approximately $343 per square foot. 12 May St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $153,720 | $0 | $153,720 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $153,720 | $0 | $153,720 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $153,720 | $0 | $153,720 |
| 2022 | $4,187 | $153,720 | $0 | $153,720 |
| 2021 | $4,147 | $153,720 | $0 | $153,720 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $161,700 | $0 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $161,700 | $0 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $161,700 | $0 | $161,700 |
| 2017 | $4,175 | $161,700 | $0 | $161,700 |
| 2016 | $4,115 | $161,700 | $0 | $161,700 |
| 2015 | $3,884 | $156,660 | $0 | $156,660 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $156,660 | $0 | $156,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map