12 Maynard Dr Sicklerville, NJ 08081
Erial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,190
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Maynard Dr, Sicklerville, NJ 08081 and is currently estimated at $353,577, approximately $161 per square foot. 12 Maynard Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Erial Elementary School, Ann A Mullen Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Nazario Angel L and Nazario Maribel
Bought by
Nazario Angel L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,872
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1988
Bought by
Nazario Angel L and Nazario Maribel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazario Angel L | -- | Timios | |
| Nazario Angel L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nazario Angel L | $201,872 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,244 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2024 | $7,812 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2023 | $7,812 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2022 | $7,768 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $7,607 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2020 | $7,608 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $7,444 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $7,412 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | $7,175 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $7,014 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2015 | $6,508 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $185,300 | $56,600 | $128,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map