12 Mcclellan St Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $559,874 - $620,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$590/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mcclellan St, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $599,219, approximately $589 per square foot. 12 Mcclellan St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Jewish Educational Center Lower School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Klc Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Urrico Angela M and Grau Robert M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,661
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,558
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2007
Sold by
Brown Jonathan C
Bought by
Klc Investment Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urrico Angela M | $327,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Klc Investment Group Llc | $195,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Urrico Angela M | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,203 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2024 | $8,067 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2023 | $8,067 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2022 | $8,001 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2021 | $7,965 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2020 | $7,940 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2019 | $7,889 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2017 | $7,480 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2016 | $7,208 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | $7,019 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | $6,875 | $121,000 | $42,700 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map