12 Mccormick Blvd Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mccormick Blvd, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $197,256, approximately $167 per square foot. 12 Mccormick Blvd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Wollenberg Douglas L and Wollenberg Stephanie A
Bought by
Wollenberg Stephanie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Woolenberg Douglas L and Wollenberg Stephanie A
Bought by
Wollenberg Stephanie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,157
Interest Rate
6.04%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wollenberg Stephanie A | -- | None Available | |
| Wollenberg Stephanie A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wollenberg Stephanie A | $112,157 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $59,322 | $12,629 | $46,693 |
| 2024 | $3,411 | $54,354 | $11,571 | $42,783 |
| 2022 | $3,411 | $43,969 | $9,360 | $34,609 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $41,484 | $8,831 | $32,653 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $40,343 | $8,588 | $31,755 |
| 2019 | $3,063 | $40,126 | $8,542 | $31,584 |
| 2018 | $3,024 | $39,702 | $8,452 | $31,250 |
| 2017 | $2,916 | $39,702 | $8,452 | $31,250 |
| 2016 | $2,884 | $39,702 | $8,452 | $31,250 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $38,772 | $8,254 | $30,518 |
| 2014 | $2,760 | $38,772 | $8,254 | $30,518 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,772 | $8,254 | $30,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map