12 Middle Rd Amesbury, MA 01913
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Middle Rd, Amesbury, MA 01913 and is currently estimated at $582,721, approximately $365 per square foot. 12 Middle Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Amesbury High School and Amesbury Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bk
Bought by
Bainter 3Rd John A and Knowles Maryann L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$160,790
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Mclaughlin Robert
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,653
Outstanding Balance
$160,790
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,931
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Mullis Margaret H and Jordan Maria S
Bought by
Mclaughlin Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bainter 3Rd John A | $240,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk | $298,811 | -- | |
| Mclaughlin Robert C | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mclaughlin Robert C | $235,653 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Robert C | $272,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Robert C | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,486 | $489,300 | $247,000 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $7,079 | $452,600 | $233,000 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $422,200 | $202,600 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $6,729 | $380,400 | $176,200 | $204,200 |
| 2021 | $6,398 | $350,600 | $135,900 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $336,500 | $130,700 | $205,800 |
| 2019 | $5,717 | $311,200 | $130,700 | $180,500 |
| 2018 | $5,927 | $312,100 | $124,400 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $277,900 | $124,400 | $153,500 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $265,100 | $124,400 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $5,211 | $253,700 | $124,400 | $129,300 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $226,700 | $124,400 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map