12 Mill Rd Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $614,215 - $673,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mill Rd, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $642,804, approximately $334 per square foot. 12 Mill Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $48 | $510,100 | $181,300 | $328,800 |
| 2024 | $4,529 | $490,700 | $181,300 | $309,400 |
| 2023 | $4,215 | $423,600 | $159,100 | $264,500 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $401,700 | $148,000 | $253,700 |
| 2021 | $4,056 | $359,300 | $134,100 | $225,200 |
| 2020 | $3,974 | $359,300 | $134,100 | $225,200 |
| 2019 | $3,829 | $328,100 | $111,600 | $216,500 |
| 2018 | $3,647 | $310,400 | $106,400 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,657 | $303,700 | $106,400 | $197,300 |
| 2016 | $3,645 | $299,300 | $106,400 | $192,900 |
| 2015 | $3,460 | $284,800 | $106,400 | $178,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map