12 Mill St Pittstown, NJ 08867
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $633,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,029
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mill St, Pittstown, NJ 08867 and is currently estimated at $563,999, approximately $277 per square foot. 12 Mill St is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Lester D. Wilson Elementary School, Alexandria Middle School, and Delaware Valley Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,564 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2024 | $8,914 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $8,914 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $8,834 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2021 | $8,379 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2020 | $8,500 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2019 | $8,379 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2018 | $8,203 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2017 | $8,178 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $8,152 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $8,143 | $318,700 | $123,700 | $195,000 |
| 2014 | $7,888 | $310,200 | $123,700 | $186,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map