12 Milnerfield Rd Johnston, RI 02919
Graniteville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,364
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Milnerfield Rd, Johnston, RI 02919 and is currently estimated at $482,298, approximately $353 per square foot. 12 Milnerfield Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Johnston Senior High School and St. Thomas Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Jumara Vladimir and Jumara Galya I
Bought by
Jumara Vladimir and Jumara Galya I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Cairone Dean M and Cairone Gina M
Bought by
Dzhumara Vladimir and Dzhumara Galina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1997
Sold by
Mallette David M
Bought by
Cairone Dean M and Cairone Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jumara Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Jumara Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Jumara Vladimir | -- | None Available | |
| Dzhumara Vladimir | $260,500 | -- | |
| Cairone Dean M | $126,000 | -- | |
| Dzhumara Vladimir | $260,500 | -- | |
| Cairone Dean M | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cairone Dean M | $285,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Cairone Dean M | $290,918 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,298 | $403,200 | $98,100 | $305,100 |
| 2024 | $6,169 | $403,200 | $98,100 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $6,169 | $403,200 | $98,100 | $305,100 |
| 2022 | $4,499 | $242,000 | $72,600 | $169,400 |
| 2021 | $5,624 | $242,000 | $72,600 | $169,400 |
| 2018 | $5,712 | $207,800 | $54,100 | $153,700 |
| 2016 | $7,558 | $207,800 | $54,100 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | $5,427 | $187,200 | $54,600 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $4,306 | $187,200 | $54,600 | $132,600 |
| 2013 | $5,382 | $187,200 | $54,600 | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map