12 Milton Dr Yardley, PA 19067
Estimated Value: $729,000 - $788,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,576
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Milton Dr, Yardley, PA 19067 and is currently estimated at $766,311, approximately $297 per square foot. 12 Milton Dr is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Makefield Elementary School, William Penn Middle School, and Pennsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Harris Lois W
Bought by
Drummond John G and Drummond Catherine H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1981
Bought by
Harris Lois W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drummond John G | $250,000 | -- | |
| Harris Lois W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,703 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2024 | $10,703 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2023 | $10,166 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2022 | $9,945 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2021 | $9,787 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2020 | $9,787 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2019 | $9,593 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2018 | $9,425 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2017 | $9,134 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2016 | $9,027 | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,200 | $11,440 | $33,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map