12 Milton Ln Foxboro, MA 02035
Estimated Value: $895,944 - $1,154,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,956
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Milton Ln, Foxboro, MA 02035 and is currently estimated at $1,036,736, approximately $350 per square foot. 12 Milton Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Foxborough High School, Foxborough Regional Charter School, and Hands-On-Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Corley William D and Corley Claudia L
Bought by
Will David M and Will Suellen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1990
Sold by
Sumner Rlty Corp
Bought by
Corley William D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Will David M | $520,000 | -- | |
| Corley William D | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corley William D | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Will David M | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corley William D | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corley William D | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,484 | $868,700 | $306,500 | $562,200 |
| 2024 | $11,396 | $843,500 | $306,000 | $537,500 |
| 2023 | $10,892 | $766,500 | $291,700 | $474,800 |
| 2022 | $10,064 | $693,100 | $239,300 | $453,800 |
| 2021 | $9,798 | $664,700 | $232,800 | $431,900 |
| 2020 | $9,475 | $650,300 | $232,800 | $417,500 |
| 2019 | $9,277 | $631,100 | $242,500 | $388,600 |
| 2018 | $9,036 | $620,200 | $242,500 | $377,700 |
| 2017 | $9,004 | $598,700 | $236,500 | $362,200 |
| 2016 | $8,576 | $578,700 | $208,500 | $370,200 |
| 2015 | $8,525 | $561,200 | $172,600 | $388,600 |
| 2014 | $8,233 | $549,200 | $167,900 | $381,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map