12 Mitchell Rd Douglas, GA 31535
Estimated Value: $84,511 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mitchell Rd, Douglas, GA 31535 and is currently estimated at $129,378, approximately $101 per square foot. 12 Mitchell Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ambrose Elementary School, Coffee Middle School, and Coffee County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2017
Sold by
Lott Karol T
Bought by
Kirkland Susie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Susie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $2,480 | $1,880 | $600 |
| 2024 | $55 | $2,480 | $1,880 | $600 |
| 2023 | $60 | $2,480 | $1,880 | $600 |
| 2022 | $60 | $5,536 | $0 | $5,536 |
| 2021 | $60 | $5,536 | $0 | $5,536 |
| 2020 | $60 | $5,536 | $0 | $5,536 |
| 2019 | $63 | $5,536 | $0 | $5,536 |
| 2018 | $63 | $5,536 | $0 | $5,536 |
| 2017 | $136 | $7,589 | $2,000 | $5,589 |
| 2016 | $136 | $5,589 | $2,000 | $5,589 |
| 2015 | $137 | $7,589 | $2,000 | $5,589 |
| 2014 | $138 | $7,589 | $2,000 | $5,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map