Estimated Value: $139,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
782
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Morgan St, Cuddy, PA 15031 and is currently estimated at $165,586, approximately $211 per square foot. 12 Morgan St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including South Fayette Intermediate School, South Fayette Elementary School, and South Fayette Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Szczerba Frank L and Szczerba Thoris
Bought by
Semich Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$70,259
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
The Estate Of Scott E Dashofy
Bought by
Szczerba Frank L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Dashofy Linda L and Dashofy Eugene J
Bought by
Dashofy Scott E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Semich Deborah L | $99,000 | Stc Settlement Services | |
| Szczerba Frank L | -- | None Available | |
| Dashofy Scott E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Semich Deborah L | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,131 | $68,600 | $14,400 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $3,131 | $86,600 | $14,400 | $72,200 |
| 2023 | $3,131 | $86,600 | $14,400 | $72,200 |
| 2022 | $3,131 | $86,600 | $14,400 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $517 | $86,600 | $14,400 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $54,700 | $14,400 | $40,300 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $36,700 | $14,400 | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $174 | $36,700 | $14,400 | $22,300 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $36,700 | $14,400 | $22,300 |
| 2016 | $174 | $36,700 | $14,400 | $22,300 |
| 2015 | $174 | $36,700 | $14,400 | $22,300 |
| 2014 | $1,227 | $36,700 | $14,400 | $22,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map