12 Mountain Ave Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $864,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mountain Ave, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently priced at $864,000, approximately $494 per square foot. 12 Mountain Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School, Saint Theresa School, and St. Clement Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2021
Sold by
Newman Michael J and Fishman Sarah A
Bought by
M J Newman Ret 2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M J Newman Ret 2021 | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,203 | $1,026,900 | $480,200 | $546,700 |
| 2024 | $10,480 | $996,200 | $480,200 | $516,000 |
| 2023 | $9,816 | $949,300 | $480,200 | $469,100 |
| 2022 | $9,101 | $894,000 | $457,300 | $436,700 |
| 2021 | $8,543 | $838,400 | $435,600 | $402,800 |
| 2020 | $8,012 | $794,100 | $418,800 | $375,300 |
| 2019 | $7,887 | $733,000 | $364,200 | $368,800 |
| 2018 | $7,397 | $654,000 | $331,100 | $322,900 |
| 2017 | $6,946 | $595,200 | $312,300 | $282,900 |
| 2016 | $6,742 | $538,100 | $285,600 | $252,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map