12 Mountain St Whitehall, NY 12887
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $155,481
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mountain St, Whitehall, NY 12887 and is currently estimated at $129,370, approximately $63 per square foot. 12 Mountain St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Whitehall Elementary School and Whitehall Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Mcmorris Jeffrey
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Allaire Lorraine A
Bought by
Duncan Gail A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $110,289 | None Available | |
| Duncan Gail A | -- | Trinidad Martin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,394 | $104,100 | $30,500 | $73,600 |
| 2024 | $4,394 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2022 | $4,273 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2021 | $4,334 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2020 | $4,351 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2019 | $5,252 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2018 | $5,252 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2017 | $6,057 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2016 | $6,116 | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,900 | $17,200 | $91,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map