12 Mulberry Loop Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $788,021 - $846,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Mulberry Loop, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $820,005, approximately $260 per square foot. 12 Mulberry Loop is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Beacon High School, New Covenant Learning Center, and Oasis Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Dalba Peter
Bought by
Chen Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Johnny | $550,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chen Johnny | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,620 | $744,400 | $116,400 | $628,000 |
| 2024 | $12,620 | $678,200 | $105,800 | $572,400 |
| 2023 | $16,069 | $665,700 | $105,800 | $559,900 |
| 2022 | $16,052 | $610,700 | $96,200 | $514,500 |
| 2021 | $15,821 | $546,300 | $85,600 | $460,700 |
| 2020 | $11,877 | $510,500 | $76,500 | $434,000 |
| 2019 | $11,796 | $510,500 | $76,500 | $434,000 |
| 2018 | $11,860 | $495,600 | $76,500 | $419,100 |
| 2017 | $11,469 | $476,235 | $76,500 | $399,735 |
| 2016 | $10,214 | $417,600 | $76,500 | $341,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $417,600 | $95,800 | $321,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $417,600 | $95,800 | $321,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map