12 N Green St Greens Fork, IN 47345
Estimated Value: $47,000 - $131,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 N Green St, Greens Fork, IN 47345 and is currently estimated at $83,697, approximately $106 per square foot. 12 N Green St is a home with nearby schools including Hagerstown Elementary School, Hagerstown Junior/Senior High School, and Shady Maple School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,086 | $41,800 | $1,800 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $1,086 | $36,100 | $1,600 | $34,500 |
| 2023 | $7 | $33,100 | $1,400 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $662 | $33,100 | $1,400 | $31,700 |
| 2021 | $610 | $30,500 | $1,400 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $590 | $29,500 | $1,400 | $28,100 |
| 2019 | $578 | $28,900 | $1,400 | $27,500 |
| 2018 | $570 | $28,500 | $1,400 | $27,100 |
| 2017 | $564 | $28,200 | $1,400 | $26,800 |
| 2016 | $752 | $37,600 | $1,400 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $696 | $34,800 | $1,400 | $33,400 |
| 2013 | $696 | $32,100 | $1,400 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map