12 Nassau Rd Montclair, NJ 07043
Estimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,905,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,050
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Nassau Rd, Montclair, NJ 07043 and is currently estimated at $1,412,903, approximately $689 per square foot. 12 Nassau Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Bradford School, Hillside School, and Nishuane School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Manning William and Manning Patricia
Bought by
Chapman Dean and Laser Julie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
Manning W Andrew and Manning Patricia
Bought by
Manning William and Manning Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1998
Sold by
White Bruce
Bought by
Fleming Manning W and Fleming Particia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,280
Interest Rate
6.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1993
Sold by
Kluge Monica
Bought by
Ruiz Patricia and White Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapman Dean | $717,000 | -- | |
| Manning William | -- | None Available | |
| Fleming Manning W | $341,600 | -- | |
| Ruiz Patricia | $244,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Manning William | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleming Manning W | $273,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Patricia | $137,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,273 | $683,900 | $403,000 | $280,900 |
| 2024 | $23,116 | $683,900 | $403,000 | $280,900 |
| 2022 | $22,097 | $683,900 | $403,000 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $22,097 | $683,900 | $403,000 | $280,900 |
| 2020 | $21,741 | $683,900 | $403,000 | $280,900 |
| 2019 | $21,515 | $683,900 | $403,000 | $280,900 |
| 2018 | $21,160 | $683,900 | $403,000 | $280,900 |
| 2017 | $22,591 | $605,000 | $393,900 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $21,986 | $605,000 | $393,900 | $211,100 |
| 2015 | $21,332 | $605,000 | $393,900 | $211,100 |
| 2014 | $20,618 | $605,000 | $393,900 | $211,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map