12 Newtown Rd Biddeford, ME 04005
South Biddeford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $511,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Newtown Rd, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $465,097, approximately $298 per square foot. 12 Newtown Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $356,000 | $176,800 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $5,017 | $352,800 | $176,800 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $347,600 | $174,000 | $173,600 |
| 2022 | $4,111 | $250,500 | $105,600 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $216,600 | $89,200 | $127,400 |
| 2020 | $3,765 | $187,800 | $78,000 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $3,752 | $187,800 | $78,000 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $3,700 | $187,800 | $78,000 | $109,800 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $183,700 | $78,000 | $105,700 |
| 2016 | $3,648 | $183,700 | $78,000 | $105,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map