12 Nicholson Ct Sterling, VA 20165
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $550,692
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Nicholson Ct, Sterling, VA 20165 and is currently estimated at $537,673, approximately $357 per square foot. 12 Nicholson Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, River Bend Middle School, and Potomac Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Toulon Seebert
Bought by
Toulon Seebert and Toulon Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Place Carl
Bought by
Toulon Seebert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,516
Outstanding Balance
$163,700
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$373,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2001
Sold by
Delcid Omar Del
Bought by
Place Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Mcelroy James W
Bought by
Delcid Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,300
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toulon Seebert | -- | None Available | |
| Toulon Seebert | $275,500 | -- | |
| Place Carl | $182,900 | -- | |
| Delcid Omar | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toulon Seebert | $268,516 | |
| Previous Owner | Place Carl | $146,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Delcid Omar | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $507,290 | $148,500 | $358,790 |
| 2024 | $4,182 | $483,430 | $148,500 | $334,930 |
| 2023 | $4,072 | $465,420 | $148,500 | $316,920 |
| 2022 | $3,897 | $437,830 | $123,500 | $314,330 |
| 2021 | $3,783 | $386,040 | $108,500 | $277,540 |
| 2020 | $3,736 | $360,990 | $103,500 | $257,490 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $346,650 | $103,500 | $243,150 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $331,650 | $103,500 | $228,150 |
| 2017 | $3,554 | $315,940 | $103,500 | $212,440 |
| 2016 | $3,575 | $312,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,468 | $202,060 | $0 | $202,060 |
| 2014 | $3,431 | $193,590 | $0 | $193,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map